41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Mill Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 165.180-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
| Current property tax | $2,412 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,866 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
| Lot dimensions | 144 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 144 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 41 Mill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Mill Road, Fairport
41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,100, the tax amount paid for 41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,086.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Mill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,087 |
| Current property tax | $2,412 |
| Market value | $338,800 |
| Assessed value | $193,100 |
Assessment History for 41 Mill Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Mill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,500 | $193,100 | 26.3417 | $5,087 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $272,000 | $193,100 | 26.56 | $5,129 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $241,400 | $193,100 | 29.45 | $5,687 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $207,600 | $193,100 | 33.62 | $6,492 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $207,600 | $193,100 | 33.3 | $6,430 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Mill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Mill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.29 |
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 1.90 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.93 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 2.11 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 2.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.23 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.68 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.97 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.36 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.62 |
Nearest high schools