Monroe County  »  14450  »  Mill Rd  »  51 Mill Rd

51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Mill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.180-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Sale date 03/27/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,674

Lot & Building Information for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 51 Mill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Mill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,978.

When was 51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/27/2009 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2009 $175,000
06/27/2003 $159,900
03/31/1998 $139,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Mill Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2009 - D
03/27/2009 - R
Deed
06/27/2003 - D
06/27/2003 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
04/02/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,979
Current property tax $4,674
Market value $331,600
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,800 $189,000 26.3417 $4,979 -0.82%
2024 $266,200 $189,000 26.56 $5,020 -9.81%
2023 $236,300 $189,000 29.45 $5,566 -12.40%
2022 $203,200 $189,000 33.62 $6,354 +0.96%
2021 $203,200 $189,000 33.3 $6,294 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Mill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Mill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.32
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.85
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.00
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.02
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.74
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.04
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.39
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.59

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.74
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.38
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.39
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.75

Neighbors for 51 Mill Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 51 Mill Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,066 06/10/2024 $350,100
64 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 1,848 06/29/2012 $177,000
517 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,957 07/16/2014 $185,000
62 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,221 08/01/2001 $181,650
49 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 1,094 09/25/2001 $119,000
11 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 1,758 12/29/2011 $133,000
14 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 2,907 04/28/2004 $1
5 Hickory Ln, Fairport 1,914 03/30/2009 $170,000
51 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 2,457
68 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,088
525 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 1,560
25 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,116 05/17/2007 $215,000
48 Nettlecreek Rd, Fairport 2,248
9 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 2,007 11/29/2001 $1
49 Mill Rd, Fairport 2,640 09/03/1998 $150,000
41 Mill Rd, Fairport 1,866
10 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 1,566 07/13/2017 $224,900
66 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,978 07/31/2014 $250,000
2 Creekwood Ln, Pittsford 1,726 02/28/2023 $266,600
47 Little Brook Dr, Pittsford 2,222 03/23/2018 $175,000