Monroe County  »  14450  »  Duncott Rd  »  6 Duncott Rd

6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Duncott Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.140-2-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,500

Lot & Building Information for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 200
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,500.

When was 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $105,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $105,000
06/26/2020 $1
01/19/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
06/26/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/19/2018 - D
02/03/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,500
Market value $366,300
Assessed value $208,800

Assessment History for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,800 $208,800 26.3417 $5,500 -0.82%
2024 $294,100 $208,800 26.56 $5,546 -9.81%
2023 $261,000 $208,800 29.45 $6,149 -3.74%
2022 $204,300 $190,000 33.62 $6,388 +9.05%
2021 $189,100 $175,900 33.3 $5,857 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.12
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.74
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.09
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.48
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.78
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.54

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.48
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.64
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.77

Neighbors for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 6 Duncott Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Duncott Rd, Fairport 1,743 05/22/2009 $162,000
12 Parkland Dr, Fairport 2,306 07/09/2003 $180,000
269 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 2,027 08/23/2024 $320,000
8 Duncott Rd, Fairport 1,290 07/14/1994 $105,500
4 Parkland Dr, Fairport 1,462 11/14/2011 $1
3 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 1,757 11/17/2022 $280,000
10 Parkland Dr, Fairport 1,872 05/08/2020 $261,000
6 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 2,068 02/11/1994
9 Mill Rd, Fairport 1,801 06/06/2008 $1
2 Parkland Dr, Fairport 1,914
5 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 1,856 05/23/2018 $1
7 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 1,601
3 Duncott Rd, Fairport 1,672 08/24/2018 $1
6 Parkland Dr, Fairport 1,760 06/09/2016 $1
4 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 1,986 03/28/2014 $176,000
7 Mill Rd, Fairport 1,534 01/15/2021 $231,000
8 Parkland Dr, Fairport 1,578 05/09/2003 $135,000
9 Ledgemont Dr, Fairport 1,996 05/31/2019 $1
10 Duncott Rd, Fairport 1,672 04/10/2015 $169,900
277 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 11/18/2024 $100,000