Monroe County  »  14450  »  Ayrault Rd  »  277 Ayrault Rd

277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.150-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $659

Lot & Building Information for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 350 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 350
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $43,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $100,000

Title Documents for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $659
Market value $43,900
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $40,300 $25,000 26.3417 $659 -0.82%
2024 $35,200 $25,000 26.56 $664 -9.81%
2023 $31,300 $25,000 29.45 $736 -12.40%
2022 $26,900 $25,000 33.62 $841 +0.96%
2021 $26,900 $25,000 33.3 $833 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Ayrault Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.85
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.44
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.34
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.89
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.18
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.47
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.42

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.18
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.91
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.58
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.61