Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pebble Hill Rd  »  29 Pebble Hill Rd

29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.60-3-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/30/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,846

Lot & Building Information for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,950
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 176
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,500, the tax amount paid for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,149.

When was 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/30/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2002 $1
06/23/2000 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2002 - D
10/07/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/23/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
06/23/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,150
Current property tax $4,846
Market value $343,000
Assessed value $195,500

Assessment History for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,300 $195,500 26.3417 $5,150 -0.82%
2024 $275,400 $195,500 26.56 $5,192 -9.81%
2023 $244,400 $195,500 29.45 $5,757 -12.40%
2022 $210,200 $195,500 33.62 $6,573 +0.96%
2021 $210,200 $195,500 33.3 $6,510 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Pebble Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.90
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.37
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.43
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.59
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.96
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.14
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.31
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.07
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.58

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.77
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.14
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.07
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.58
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.60