Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hunters Run  »  26 Hunters Run

26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.60-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Sale date 06/29/2021
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,538

Lot & Building Information for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 160
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534?

26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,538.

When was 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/29/2021 for $210,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $210,000
04/01/2013 $135,000
01/27/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Deed
04/01/2013 - D
04/01/2013 - R
Deed
01/27/2004 - D
02/09/2004 - R
Deed
06/26/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,538
Market value $273,700
Assessed value $156,000

Assessment History for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,600 $156,000 29.0917 $4,538 +0.35%
2024 $219,700 $156,000 28.99 $4,522 -12.63%
2023 $195,000 $156,000 33.18 $5,176 -3.29%
2022 $156,800 $145,800 36.71 $5,352 -1.58%
2021 $156,800 $145,800 37.3 $5,438 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.36
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.75
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.83
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.05
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.67
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.21
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.50
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.52
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.89

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.21
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.89
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.97

Neighbors for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 26 Hunters Run, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,518 08/01/2012 $374,000
30 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,364 12/15/2014 $140,000
24 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,548 09/09/2014 $160,000
17 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,282 03/31/1999 $258,080
19 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,800 10/08/2010 $270,000
14 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,916 12/12/2013 $288,000
43 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,007
49 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport 2,533 08/30/1996 $230,500
20 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,390 07/23/2020 $360,000
27 Killdeer Ln, Fairport 1,520
1-3 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 08/29/2014 $169,000
28 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,092 02/12/2025 $330,000
32 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,007 06/12/2024 $365,000
45 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,000 06/05/2000 $103,000
47 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,502
26 Killdeer Ln, Fairport 1,464 07/15/2021 $253,500
28 Killdeer Ln, Fairport 1,480 08/21/2006 $160,000
9 Partridge Gap, Fairport 1,444
15 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,469 03/13/2009 $307,250
16 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,903 08/14/2020 $350,000