Monroe County  »  14450  »  Killdeer Ln  »  27 Killdeer Ln

27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.140-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Property tax $4,644

Lot & Building Information for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,300, the tax amount paid for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,644.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,644
Market value $309,300
Assessed value $176,300

Assessment History for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,400 $176,300 26.3417 $4,644 -0.82%
2024 $248,300 $176,300 26.56 $4,683 -9.81%
2023 $220,400 $176,300 29.45 $5,192 -12.40%
2022 $189,600 $176,300 33.62 $5,927 +0.96%
2021 $189,600 $176,300 33.3 $5,871 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.28
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.50
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.19
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.25
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.12
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.60
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.77
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.08

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.77
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.77
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 4.13

Neighbors for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 27 Killdeer Lane, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,364 12/15/2014 $140,000
18 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,518 08/01/2012 $374,000
24 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,548 09/09/2014 $160,000
17 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,282 03/31/1999 $258,080
14 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,916 12/12/2013 $288,000
19 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,800 10/08/2010 $270,000
43 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,007
1-3 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 08/29/2014 $169,000
28 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,092 02/12/2025 $330,000
32 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,007 06/12/2024 $365,000
20 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,390 07/23/2020 $360,000
9-11 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 07/12/2018 $190,000
26 Killdeer Ln, Fairport 1,464 07/15/2021 $253,500
28 Killdeer Ln, Fairport 1,480 08/21/2006 $160,000
9 Partridge Gap, Fairport 1,444
1000 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 73,358 03/14/2006 $5,748,604
19-21 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 12/28/2021 $245,000
26 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,110 06/29/2021 $210,000
16 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,903 08/14/2020 $350,000
15-17 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 12/11/2023