Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1000 Pittsford Victor Rd

1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.40-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 03/14/2006
Sale price $5,748,604
Arm's length
Property tax $101,821

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 73,358
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 5.92
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 73,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,140,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Bushnell's Basin Office Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/13/2017
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 5.92 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Angelo Nole
Michael Frame
Alex Amorese
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 962 Angelo Nole
Alex Amorese
Michael Frame
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Bushnell's Basin Office Building
Bushnell's Basin Office Building
1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 962 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2006 $5,748,604

Title Documents for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2006 - D
03/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $101,821
Market value $6,140,400
Assessed value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,645,200 $3,500,000 29.0917 $101,821 +0.35%
2024 $4,929,600 $3,500,000 28.99 $101,465 -12.63%
2023 $4,375,000 $3,500,000 33.18 $116,130 -9.62%
2022 $3,763,400 $3,500,000 36.71 $128,485 -1.58%
2021 $3,763,400 $3,500,000 37.3 $130,550 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37-39 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 07/14/2022 $272,500
30 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,364 12/15/2014 $140,000
18 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 3,518 08/01/2012 $374,000
14 Sylvan Gln, Fairport 2,203 07/17/2018 $390,000
14 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,916 12/12/2013 $288,000
19 Mildenhall Rdg, Fairport 2,800 10/08/2010 $270,000
23-25 Willowick Dr, Fairport 2,560 01/25/2022 $225,000
32 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,007 06/12/2024 $365,000