29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 179.110-1-87 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
| Current property tax | $8,980 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 249 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 249 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $321,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,338.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,338 |
| Current property tax | $8,980 |
| Market value | $563,200 |
| Assessed value | $321,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517,700 | $321,000 | 29.0917 | $9,338 | +0.35% |
| 2024 | $452,100 | $321,000 | 28.99 | $9,306 | -11.53% |
| 2023 | $396,300 | $317,000 | 33.18 | $10,518 | -9.62% |
| 2022 | $340,900 | $317,000 | 36.71 | $11,637 | +0.87% |
| 2021 | $332,600 | $309,300 | 37.3 | $11,537 | -2.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Burnley Rise, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 1.66 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 2.11 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 2.37 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 2.38 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 2.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.40 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.20 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 2.45 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.15 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 3.19 |
Nearest high schools