Monroe County  »  14450  »  Hogan Rd  »  339 Hogan Rd

Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Hogan Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.190-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/05/2003
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,439

Lot & Building Information for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 16,000
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 5.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2003 $480,000

Title Documents for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2003 - D
12/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for Perinton Mini Storage - Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,439
Market value $1,228,100
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,000 $700,000 26.3417 $18,439 -0.82%
2024 $985,900 $700,000 26.56 $18,592 -9.81%
2023 $875,000 $700,000 29.45 $20,615 -12.40%
2022 $752,700 $700,000 33.62 $23,534 +0.96%
2021 $752,700 $700,000 33.3 $23,310 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 Hogan Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for Perinton Mini Storage - 339 Hogan Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Hogan Rd, Fairport 1,920 03/26/1999 $142,000
27 Burnley Rise, Pittsford 2,788 08/13/2018 $345,000
1 Timber Ln, Fairport 1,726 06/07/2012 $1
321 Hogan Rd, Fairport 03/03/2022
67 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,743
289 Hogan Rd, Fairport 11,400 10/01/2002 $501,505
285 Hogan Rd, Fairport 320
298 Hogan Rd, Fairport 6,176 03/14/2018 $320,000
65 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,955 10/30/2009 $180,000
6 Whittlers Rdg, Pittsford 2,683 02/19/1999 $211,000