Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hardwood Hill Rd  »  1 Hardwood Hill Rd

1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.150-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Sale date 03/18/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,214

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 181
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,214.

When was 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 03/18/1998 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1998 $1
05/31/1994 $207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/1998 - D
03/19/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/31/1994 - D
06/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,214
Market value $616,000
Assessed value $351,100

Assessment History for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,300 $351,100 29.0917 $10,214 +0.35%
2024 $494,500 $351,100 28.99 $10,178 -12.63%
2023 $438,900 $351,100 33.18 $11,649 -9.62%
2022 $377,500 $351,100 36.71 $12,889 -1.58%
2021 $377,500 $351,100 37.3 $13,096 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.65
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.49
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.52
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.71
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.70
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.55
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.78
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.31
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.54

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.55
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.91
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.95
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.54
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.97

Neighbors for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,512
11 Hardwood Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,507 01/12/2021 $360,000
94 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,824 09/26/2005 $170,000
92 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 2,783 10/04/2024
5 Hardwood Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,645 12/02/2009 $214,900
34 Teal Dr, Fairport 2,311 03/30/2020
96 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,960 07/07/2003 $176,500
3 Buttonwood Cir, Fairport 1,824 11/05/2009 $196,000
36 Teal Dr, Fairport 3,092 06/18/2012 $360,000
9 Hardwood Hill Rd, Pittsford 3,883 01/13/2005 $340,000
7 Buttonwood Cir, Fairport 1,884 05/24/2007 $215,000
17 Hardwood Hill Rd, Pittsford 2,396 10/18/2001 $310,000
30 Teal Dr, Fairport 2,486 08/03/2005 $285,000
32 Teal Dr, Fairport 2,708 04/29/2016 $311,250
102 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 2,232 08/07/2020 $315,000
4 Brokenhill Rd, Pittsford 3,248 04/23/2004 $241,500
64 Garnsey Rd, Pittsford 1,964 03/20/2020 $189,000
100 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 2,574 09/05/2013 $180,000
2 Brokenhill Rd, Pittsford 2,366 04/22/1998 $154,000
5 Buttonwood Cir, Fairport 1,882 10/10/2024