Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hardwood Hill Rd  »  9 Hardwood Hill Rd

9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.150-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Sale date 01/13/2005
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,546

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,883
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 187
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $11,546.

When was 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/13/2005 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2005 $340,000

Title Documents for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2005 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,546
Market value $696,300
Assessed value $396,900

Assessment History for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,200 $396,900 29.0917 $11,546 +0.35%
2024 $559,000 $396,900 28.99 $11,506 -12.63%
2023 $496,100 $396,900 33.18 $13,169 -9.62%
2022 $426,800 $396,900 36.71 $14,570 -1.58%
2021 $426,800 $396,900 37.3 $14,804 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hardwood Hill Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.68
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.42
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.49
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.61
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.60
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.45
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.68
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.32
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.44

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.45
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.89
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.90
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.44
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.92