Monroe County  »  14450  »  Royale Dr  »  19 Royale Dr

19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Royale Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 167.170-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Sale date 12/06/2021
Sale price $464,899
Arm's length
Property tax $9,404

Lot & Building Information for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 277 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 277
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,403.

When was 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/06/2021 for $464,899.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2021 $464,899
08/29/2007 $335,000
03/23/2001 $280,994
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
08/29/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
03/23/2001 - D
03/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,404
Market value $626,300
Assessed value $357,000

Assessment History for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,800 $357,000 26.3417 $9,404 -0.82%
2024 $502,800 $357,000 26.56 $9,482 -9.81%
2023 $446,300 $357,000 29.45 $10,514 -12.40%
2022 $383,900 $357,000 33.62 $12,002 +0.96%
2021 $383,900 $357,000 33.3 $11,888 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Royale Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.44
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.40
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.45
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.85
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.78

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.68
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.93
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.04
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.08
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.55

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.24
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.04
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 5.56