Monroe County  »  14450  »  Birling Gap  »  10 Birling Gap

10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Birling Gap, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.200-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Sale date 09/29/2014
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,531

Lot & Building Information for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Building sqft 2,666
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 178 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 178
Depth 165
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

• • Improvements for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450?

10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,357.

When was 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/29/2014 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2014 $265,000
05/15/2006 $299,900
07/23/2004 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2014 - D
09/30/2014 - R
Deed
05/15/2006 - D
05/16/2006 - R
Deed
07/23/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,357
Current property tax $6,531
Market value $490,000
Assessed value $279,300

Assessment History for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,500 $279,300 26.3417 $7,357 -0.82%
2024 $393,400 $279,300 26.56 $7,418 -9.81%
2023 $349,100 $279,300 29.45 $8,225 -12.40%
2022 $300,300 $279,300 33.62 $9,390 +0.96%
2021 $300,300 $279,300 33.3 $9,301 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Birling Gap, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.80
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.82
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.93
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.70
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.90
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.75
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.78

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.70
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.79
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.38