Monroe County  »  14450  »  Callaway Rdg  »  2 Callaway Rdg

2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.200-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Sale date 09/12/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,381

Lot & Building Information for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Building sqft 3,567
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 is $12,380.

When was 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/12/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2014 $1
03/31/2009 $470,000
03/30/2007 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
03/31/2009 - D
03/31/2009 - R
Deed
03/30/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
03/21/2003 - R
Deed
04/12/2002 - D
06/06/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
10/06/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
10/06/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,381
Market value $824,600
Assessed value $470,000

Assessment History for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,100 $470,000 26.3417 $12,381 -0.82%
2024 $662,000 $470,000 26.56 $12,483 -9.81%
2023 $587,500 $470,000 29.45 $13,842 -12.40%
2022 $505,400 $470,000 33.62 $15,801 +0.96%
2021 $505,400 $470,000 33.3 $15,651 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.11
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.11
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.11
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.16

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.00
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.20
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.86
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.09

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.99
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.00
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.48
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.09
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.38

Neighbors for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Charing Cross, Fairport 2,312 06/14/2018 $249,900
1259 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,078 05/07/2020 $287,500
4 Callaway Rdg, Fairport 3,089 07/13/2018 $520,000
2230 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 2,838 01/12/2018 $264,999
18 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,410 03/01/2012 $500,000
2210 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 2,433
4 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,174 03/07/2019 $185,000
2300 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,146 10/05/2011 $1
22 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,623 03/20/2007 $200,000
10 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,251 07/07/2014 $475,000
1303 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 5,132 01/30/2004
22 Charing Cross, Fairport 1,744 07/01/2022 $332,500
12 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,117 08/06/2009 $470,000
14 Harrington Dr, Fairport 2,686 11/14/2008 $452,000
16 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,034 10/05/2016 $1
26 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,000 06/25/2009 $168,000
2 Hunters Run, Pittsford 1,114 01/23/2023 $1
30 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,092 07/14/2023 $270,000