2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Sale date 01/12/2018
Sale price $264,999
Arm's length
Property tax $6,991

Lot & Building Information for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Building sqft 2,838
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

• • Improvements for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY?

2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,400, the tax amount paid for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY is $6,991.

When was 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY was last sold in 01/12/2018 for $264,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2018 $264,999
12/28/2006 $281,000
10/04/2001 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
10/04/2001 - D
10/04/2001 - R
Deed
07/07/2000 - D
07/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Access detailed property tax data for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,991
Market value $465,600
Assessed value $265,400

Assessment History for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,100 $265,400 26.3417 $6,991 -0.82%
2024 $373,800 $265,400 26.56 $7,049 -9.81%
2023 $331,800 $265,400 29.45 $7,816 -12.40%
2022 $285,400 $265,400 33.62 $8,923 +0.96%
2021 $285,400 $265,400 33.3 $8,838 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.12
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.74
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.12
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.12
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.89
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.92
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.47

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.92
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.40
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.47

Neighbors for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Here are the neighbors for 2230 Turk Hill Road, Perinton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Charing Cross, Fairport 2,312 06/14/2018 $249,900
1259 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 1,078 05/07/2020 $287,500
4 Callaway Rdg, Fairport 3,089 07/13/2018 $520,000
18 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,410 03/01/2012 $500,000
2210 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 2,433
2300 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,146 10/05/2011 $1
22 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,623 03/20/2007 $200,000
1303 Marsh Rd, Pittsford 5,132 01/30/2004
2320 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 02/25/2020
2434 Turk Hill Rd, Perinton 1,644 12/15/2020 $352,177
10 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,251 07/07/2014 $475,000
2 Callaway Rdg, Fairport 3,567 09/12/2014 $1
22 Charing Cross, Fairport 1,744 07/01/2022 $332,500
14 Harrington Dr, Fairport 2,686 11/14/2008 $452,000
12 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,117 08/06/2009 $470,000
16 Harrington Dr, Fairport 3,034 10/05/2016 $1
2334 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 3,367 05/26/2015
26 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,000 06/25/2009 $168,000