Monroe County  »  14450  »  Loud Rd  »  227 Loud Rd

227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Loud Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.20-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Sale date 02/19/2018
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,281

Lot & Building Information for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Building sqft 720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 225
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 227 Loud Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Loud Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1953 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,600, the tax amount paid for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $2,281.

When was 227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/19/2018 for $106,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2018 $106,000

Title Documents for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,281
Market value $151,900
Assessed value $86,600

Assessment History for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,700 $86,600 26.3417 $2,281 -0.82%
2024 $122,000 $86,600 26.56 $2,300 -9.81%
2023 $108,300 $86,600 29.45 $2,550 -12.40%
2022 $93,100 $86,600 33.62 $2,911 +0.96%
2021 $93,100 $86,600 33.3 $2,884 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Loud Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Loud Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.28
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.02
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.18
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 3.24
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.73

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.49
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.11
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.29
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.66

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.72
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.29
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.66
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.55

Neighbors for 227 Loud Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 227 Loud Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,794 01/28/2022 $325,000
36 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,650 02/05/2004 $129,000
34 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,704 12/14/2017 $1
53 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 05/22/2017 $215,000
42 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 2,064
155 Loud Rd, Fairport 10/19/1993 $5,600
38 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,952 08/29/2003 $155,000
32 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,846 08/10/2017 $206,083
55 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 04/18/1996 $138,000
51 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,849 11/21/2006 $170,000
53 Little Spring Run, Fairport 2,078 07/05/2016 $207,500
261 Loud Rd, Fairport 2,240 06/11/2021 $303,000
40 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,220 03/08/2019
235 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,792 10/19/2012 $190,000
149 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,128 10/03/1996 $89,700
30 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,605 06/03/2019 $180,000
25 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,444 06/05/2015 $1
23 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,408 02/21/2024
177 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,200 07/05/2023 $215,000
57 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 05/25/2023 $259,999