Monroe County  »  14450  »  Loud Rd  »  149 Loud Rd

149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Loud Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.20-1-48.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Sale date 10/03/1996
Sale price $89,700
Arm's length
Property tax $4,352

Lot & Building Information for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,128
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.53
Year built 1849
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 149 Loud Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Loud Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 1,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1849 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Loud Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/1996 $89,700

Title Documents for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/1996 - D
10/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,352
Market value $289,800
Assessed value $165,200

Assessment History for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Loud Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,500 $165,200 26.3417 $4,352 -0.82%
2024 $232,700 $165,200 26.56 $4,388 -9.81%
2023 $206,500 $165,200 29.45 $4,865 -12.40%
2022 $177,600 $165,200 33.62 $5,554 +0.96%
2021 $177,600 $165,200 33.3 $5,501 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Loud Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Loud Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Loud Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 149 Loud Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,907 06/29/2018 $245,000
51 Little Spring Run, Fairport 2,100 10/29/2020 $287,500
193 Loud Rd, Fairport 1,794 01/28/2022 $325,000
155 Loud Rd, Fairport 10/19/1993 $5,600
1 Crystal Hl, Fairport 1,744 04/29/1999 $169,900
42 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 2,064
53 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,734 05/22/2017 $215,000
3 Crystal Hl, Fairport 1,728 11/05/1999 $161,500
53 Little Spring Run, Fairport 2,078 07/05/2016 $207,500
51 Colonial Cir, Fairport 1,849 11/21/2006 $170,000