Monroe County  »  14450  »  Bluhm Rd  »  424 Bluhm Rd

424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.40-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,825

Lot & Building Information for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.56
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $121,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $145,000
12/30/2009 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,825
Market value $121,600
Assessed value $69,300

Assessment History for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,800 $69,300 26.3417 $1,825 -0.82%
2024 $97,600 $69,300 26.56 $1,841 -9.81%
2023 $86,600 $69,300 29.45 $2,041 -12.40%
2022 $74,500 $69,300 33.62 $2,330 +0.96%
2021 $74,500 $69,300 33.3 $2,308 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Bluhm Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.58
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.47
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.54
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 3.60
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 4.17

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.92
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.56
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.57
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.73

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.13
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.57
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.73
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.87