426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 180.40-1-25.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 07/29/2024 |
| Sale price | $135,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 9.69 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
The current market value is $156,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 | $135,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,344 |
| Market value | $156,100 |
| Assessed value | $89,000 |
Assessment History for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,500 | $89,000 | 26.3417 | $2,344 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $125,400 | $89,000 | 26.56 | $2,364 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $111,300 | $89,000 | 29.45 | $2,621 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $95,700 | $89,000 | 33.62 | $2,992 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $95,700 | $89,000 | 33.3 | $2,964 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Bluhm Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 3.37 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 3.42 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 3.47 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 4.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.85 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.46 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.47 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 4.48 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 4.63 |
Nearest high schools