Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chenin Run  »  2 Chenin Run

2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Chenin Run, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.50-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Sale date 10/19/2017
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,402

Lot & Building Information for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,401.

When was 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/19/2017 for $174,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2017 $174,000
01/10/2007 $1
05/08/1997 $107,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
01/10/2007 - D
02/16/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/08/1997 - D
05/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,402
Market value $293,200
Assessed value $167,100

Assessment History for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,500 $167,100 26.3417 $4,402 -0.82%
2024 $235,400 $167,100 26.56 $4,438 -9.81%
2023 $208,900 $167,100 29.45 $4,921 -12.40%
2022 $179,700 $167,100 33.62 $5,618 +0.96%
2021 $179,700 $167,100 33.3 $5,564 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Chenin Run, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.78
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.79
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.26
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.82
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.01
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.79
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.88
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.99
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.07

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.42
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.79
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 4.19