Monroe County  »  14450  »  Aldwick Rise  »  43 Aldwick Rise

43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.90-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Current property tax $1,247

Lot & Building Information for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Building sqft 1,214
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 182
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

• • Improvements for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450?

43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,400, the tax amount paid for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,146.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,146
Current property tax $1,247
Market value $276,100
Assessed value $157,400

Assessment History for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,900 $157,400 26.3417 $4,146 -0.82%
2024 $221,700 $157,400 26.56 $4,181 -9.81%
2023 $196,800 $157,400 29.45 $4,635 -12.40%
2022 $169,200 $157,400 33.62 $5,292 +0.96%
2021 $169,200 $157,400 33.3 $5,241 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Aldwick Rise, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.23
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.41
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.41
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.54
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.30

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.26
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.16
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.32
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.30
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.14

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.11
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.16
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.30
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.71