Monroe County  »  14534  »  Smethwick CT  »  14 Smethwick CT

14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.10-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,563

Lot & Building Information for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,454
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 222
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534?

14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,100, the tax amount paid for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,563.

When was 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $440,000
06/30/1997 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Deed
06/04/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/30/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,563
Market value $637,000
Assessed value $363,100

Assessment History for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,600 $363,100 29.0917 $10,563 +0.35%
2024 $511,400 $363,100 28.99 $10,526 -12.63%
2023 $453,900 $363,100 33.18 $12,048 -9.62%
2022 $390,400 $363,100 36.71 $13,329 -1.58%
2021 $390,400 $363,100 37.3 $13,544 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Smethwick Court, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.33
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.33
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.47
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.55
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.85
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.09
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.68
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.92
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.23

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.78
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.68
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 4.02