29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY Property Information

29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Property tax $4,909

Lot & Building Information for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Building sqft 2,992
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

• • Improvements for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

How many square feet does 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY has a total of 2,992 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY?

29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $369,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,909
Market value $369,300
Assessed value $210,500

Assessment History for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,500 $210,500 23.3217 $4,909 +1.35%
2024 $296,500 $210,500 23.01 $4,844 -11.70%
2023 $263,100 $210,500 26.06 $5,486 -8.01%
2022 $226,300 $210,500 28.33 $5,963 -0.91%
2021 $226,300 $210,500 28.59 $6,018 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton

Here are the neighbors for 29 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,188 09/01/2011 $193,750
17 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,024 01/12/2022 $262,900
1575 Pittsford Victor Rd, Fairport 1,573 12/14/2000 $235,500
6 Wenham Ln, Pittsford 2,728 06/10/2013 $367,000
30 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,660 08/07/2013 $1
19 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 1,951 03/03/2020 $218,000
32 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,024 05/31/2013 $165,000
7 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,024 12/01/2008 $232,500
1501 Pittsford Victor Rd, Victor 14,728 07/16/2009 $1
34 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,625
14 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,454 10/15/2024 $440,000
16 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,418 05/24/2013 $320,000
9 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,220 10/24/2019 $330,000
26 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,932 07/10/2024
36 Lake Lacoma Dr, Pittsford 4,404 07/21/2004 $640,000
2 Lacoma Ln, Pittsford 3,617 07/28/2011 $700,000
15 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,200 06/14/2023 $459,900