Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1575 Pittsford Victor Rd

1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/14/2000
Sale price $235,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,639

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,573
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2.65
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 1,573 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2000 $235,500

Title Documents for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,639
Market value $424,200
Assessed value $241,800

Assessment History for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,000 $241,800 23.3217 $5,639 +1.35%
2024 $340,600 $241,800 23.01 $5,564 -11.70%
2023 $302,300 $241,800 26.06 $6,301 -8.01%
2022 $260,000 $241,800 28.33 $6,850 -0.91%
2021 $260,000 $241,800 28.59 $6,913 +2.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1575 Pittsford Victor Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,188 09/01/2011 $193,750
17 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,024 01/12/2022 $262,900
19 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 1,951 03/03/2020 $218,000
25 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,886 12/14/2010 $1
30 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,660 08/07/2013 $1
32 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,024 05/31/2013 $165,000
1501 Pittsford Victor Rd, Victor 14,728 07/16/2009 $1
34 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,625
26 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,932 07/10/2024
9 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,220 10/24/2019 $330,000