Monroe County  »  14564  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1433 Pittsford Victor Rd

1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor
Zip code 14564
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-18.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Sale date 03/03/2023
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,182

Lot & Building Information for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Building sqft 6,256
Total sqft 14,327
Building class Store
Acreage 2.33
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%

Other Property Data for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

• • Improvements for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

How many sq. ft. does 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564 has a total of 6,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564?

1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,096,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2023 $875,000
05/26/1994 $300,000
01/06/1994 $289,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
05/26/1994 - D
05/31/1994 - R
Deed
01/06/1994 - D
02/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Access detailed property tax data for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, NY 14564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,182
Market value $1,096,500
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $967,700 $600,000 29.0917 $17,455 +20.42%
2024 $704,200 $500,000 28.99 $14,495 -12.63%
2023 $625,000 $500,000 33.18 $16,590 -9.62%
2022 $537,600 $500,000 36.71 $18,355 -1.58%
2021 $537,600 $500,000 37.3 $18,650 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,364
Median age 47.7
Average household income $149,332
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 6,984
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor

Here are the neighbors for 1433 Pittsford Victor Road, Victor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Sylvan Knl, Fairport 1,860 12/14/2007 $1
1575 Pittsford Victor Rd, Fairport 1,573 12/14/2000 $235,500
25 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,886 12/14/2010 $1
19 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 1,951 03/03/2020 $218,000
18 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,024 11/15/2018 $232,600
1501 Pittsford Victor Rd, Victor 14,728 07/16/2009 $1
31 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 2,028 10/17/2017 $157,000
26 Kurt Rd, Pittsford 1,932 07/10/2024
16 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 1,951 02/11/2021 $1