Monroe County  »  14450  »  Vineyard Hl  »  60 Vineyard Hl

60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 194.10-1-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Current property tax $10,448

Lot & Building Information for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Building sqft 3,054
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 227 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 227
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

• • Improvements for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450?

60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,000, the tax amount paid for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,274.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,274
Current property tax $10,448
Market value $750,900
Assessed value $428,000

Assessment History for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,300 $428,000 26.3417 $11,274 -0.82%
2024 $602,800 $428,000 26.56 $11,368 -9.81%
2023 $535,000 $428,000 29.45 $12,605 -12.40%
2022 $460,200 $428,000 33.62 $14,389 +0.96%
2021 $460,200 $428,000 33.3 $14,252 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Vineyard Hl, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.71
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.85
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.23
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.46
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.30
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.19
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.33
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.00
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.35

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.72
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.19
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.00
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.35