695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Victor Road, Perinton
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 195.10-1-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,649

Lot & Building Information for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Building sqft 2,455
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.7
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Victor

Other Property Data for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

• • Improvements for 695 Victor Road, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Victor Road, Perinton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY?

695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,455 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,600, the tax amount paid for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY is $8,083.

When was 695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $500,000
05/12/2012 $1
05/14/2003 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 695 Victor Road, Perinton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
05/12/2012 - D
05/14/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/14/2003 - D
05/15/2003 - R
Deed
09/16/1993 - D
09/16/1993 - R
Deed
01/13/1993 - D
01/20/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,083
Current property tax $7,649
Market value $608,100
Assessed value $346,600

Assessment History for 695 Victor Road, Perinton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,000 $346,600 23.3217 $8,083 +1.35%
2024 $488,200 $346,600 23.01 $7,975 -11.70%
2023 $433,300 $346,600 26.06 $9,032 -8.01%
2022 $372,700 $346,600 28.33 $9,819 -0.91%
2021 $372,700 $346,600 28.59 $9,909 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Victor Road, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Victor Road, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.34
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 3.61
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 3.61
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.61
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.61

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.50
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 3.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.22
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 4.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 5.41

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.89
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 3.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 5.41
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 6.08