480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 480 Loud Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 180.40-1-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
| Sale date | 08/29/2012 |
| Sale price | $227,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,188 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 350 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 350 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 480 Loud Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 480 Loud Road, Fairport
480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,300, the tax amount paid for 480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,356.
When was 480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/01/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Loud Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2012 | $227,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 480 Loud Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,356 |
| Current property tax | $6,052 |
| Market value | $423,300 |
| Assessed value | $241,300 |
Assessment History for 480 Loud Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Loud Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389,200 | $241,300 | 26.3417 | $6,356 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $339,900 | $241,300 | 26.56 | $6,409 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $301,600 | $241,300 | 29.45 | $7,106 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $259,500 | $241,300 | 33.62 | $8,113 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $259,500 | $241,300 | 33.3 | $8,035 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Loud Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Loud Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 3.50 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 3.77 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 3.82 |
| Victor Primary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 711 | 4.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.85 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.57 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.59 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 4.08 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 4.75 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|