Monroe County  »  14450  »  Bluhm Rd  »  324 Bluhm Rd

324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.40-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Property tax $967

Lot & Building Information for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.83
Frontage 301
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $64,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $967
Market value $64,400
Assessed value $36,700

Assessment History for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,200 $36,700 26.3417 $967 -0.82%
2024 $51,700 $36,700 26.56 $975 -9.81%
2023 $45,900 $36,700 29.45 $1,081 -12.40%
2022 $39,500 $36,700 33.62 $1,234 +0.96%
2021 $39,500 $36,700 33.3 $1,222 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Bluhm Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.87
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.57
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.80
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 3.86
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.93
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.64
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.66
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.82

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.64
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.05
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.82
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 5.68