2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 194.10-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Sale date 05/28/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,736

Lot & Building Information for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Building sqft 1,970
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.6
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

• • Improvements for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY?

2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,600, the tax amount paid for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY is $5,284.

When was 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY was last sold in 05/28/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2014 $1

Title Documents for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Access detailed property tax data for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,285
Current property tax $4,736
Market value $397,500
Assessed value $226,600

Assessment History for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,500 $226,600 23.3217 $5,285 +1.35%
2024 $319,200 $226,600 23.01 $5,214 -11.70%
2023 $283,300 $226,600 26.06 $5,905 -8.01%
2022 $243,700 $226,600 28.33 $6,420 -0.91%
2021 $243,700 $226,600 28.59 $6,478 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2809 Turk Hill Road, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.82
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.36
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 3.43
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.43
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 3.43

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.92
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 3.43
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.82
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.98
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.60

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.42
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 3.43