82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY Property Information
82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 194.10-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
| Sale date | 08/21/1997 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,965 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
| Building sqft | 2,023 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Lot dimensions | 285 ft X 237 ft |
| Frontage | 285 |
| Depth | 237 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Concrete |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Victor |
Other Property Data for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
- • Improvements for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,500, the tax amount paid for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY is $4,629.
When was 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY was last sold in 08/21/1997 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,629 |
| Current property tax | $3,965 |
| Market value | $348,200 |
| Assessed value | $198,500 |
Assessment History for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320,200 | $198,500 | 23.3217 | $4,629 | +1.35% |
| 2024 | $279,600 | $198,500 | 23.01 | $4,567 | -11.70% |
| 2023 | $248,100 | $198,500 | 26.06 | $5,173 | -8.01% |
| 2022 | $213,400 | $198,500 | 28.33 | $5,624 | -0.91% |
| 2021 | $213,400 | $198,500 | 28.59 | $5,675 | +2.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Lasalle Parkway, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 2.52 |
| Fairport Montessori School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 3.47 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 3.51 |
| Victor Primary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 711 | 3.62 |
| Victor Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 919 | 3.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.82 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 3.62 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.72 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.90 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 4.30 |
Nearest high schools