Monroe County  »  14534  »  N Main St  »  36 N Main St

36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 North Main Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Property tax $8,381

Lot & Building Information for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.28
Frontage 157
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

How many square feet does 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,381
Market value $409,300
Assessed value $233,300

Assessment History for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,500 $233,300 35.9248 $8,381 +7.37%
2024 $324,000 $233,300 33.46 $7,806 -11.67%
2023 $284,500 $233,300 37.88 $8,837 -8.57%
2022 $256,400 $233,300 41.43 $9,666 -2.38%
2021 $245,600 $233,300 42.44 $9,901 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 36 North Main Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 1,236 02/10/2015 $82,800
58 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,524 02/24/2012 $1
27 1/2 N Main St, Pittsford 920 04/28/2002
74 N Main St, Pittsford 1,574 03/11/2024 $436,000
6 N Main St, Pittsford 1,116 05/22/2023
72 N Main St, Pittsford 1,314 02/12/2013 $105,000
10 State St, Pittsford 340 02/05/2008 $1
27 N Main St, Pittsford 4,070 12/28/2001 $500,000