Monroe County  »  14534  »  N Main St  »  25 N Main St

25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 North Main Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Sale date 01/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,737

Lot & Building Information for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,002
Total sqft 3,764
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.39
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 57
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,700, the tax amount paid for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $11,736.

When was 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 01/21/2011 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2011 $1
04/30/2001 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2011 - D
01/26/2011 - R
Deed
04/30/2001 - D
05/01/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,737
Market value $573,200
Assessed value $326,700

Assessment History for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,000 $326,700 35.9248 $11,737 +7.37%
2024 $453,800 $326,700 33.46 $10,931 -11.67%
2023 $398,400 $326,700 37.88 $12,375 -8.57%
2022 $359,000 $326,700 41.43 $13,535 -2.38%
2021 $343,900 $326,700 42.44 $13,865 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 25 North Main Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,450 08/23/2018 $290,000
27 1/2 N Main St, Pittsford 920 04/28/2002
74 N Main St, Pittsford 1,574 03/11/2024 $436,000
4 Schoen Pl, Pittsford 1,308
56-60 N Main St, Pittsford 9,245 03/31/2003 $1,915,000
70 N Main St, Pittsford 1,545 10/20/1997 $1
72 N Main St, Pittsford 1,314 02/12/2013 $105,000
6 N Main St, Pittsford 1,116 05/22/2023
27 N Main St, Pittsford 4,070 12/28/2001 $500,000
76 N Main St, Pittsford 1,454 11/01/2024 $300,000