6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 151.180-1-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
| Sale date | 01/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
This Office Building (464) located at 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 2,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534?6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $339,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2023 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,955 |
| Market value | $339,600 |
| Assessed value | $193,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,300 | $193,600 | 35.9248 | $6,955 | +7.37% |
| 2024 | $268,900 | $193,600 | 33.46 | $6,478 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $236,100 | $193,600 | 37.88 | $7,334 | -8.57% |
| 2022 | $212,700 | $193,600 | 41.43 | $8,021 | -2.38% |
| 2021 | $203,800 | $193,600 | 42.44 | $8,216 | -0.45% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,230 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $198,097 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,631 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $376,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $355,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 6 Schoen Place, Pittsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Monroe Ave, Pittsford | 3,450 | 08/23/2018 | $290,000 |
| 68 N Main St, Pittsford | 4,292 | 03/05/2020 | |
| 9 Washington Rd, Pittsford | 1,412 | 03/17/2017 | $215,000 |
| 15 Washington Rd, Pittsford | 860 | 07/16/2002 | $69,000 |
| 27 1/2 N Main St, Pittsford | 920 | 04/28/2002 | |
| 11 Washington Rd, Pittsford | 1,424 | 05/05/2017 | $216,000 |