Monroe County  »  14534  »  N Main St  »  56-60 N Main St

56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-1-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Sale date 03/31/2003
Sale price $1,915,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,438

Lot & Building Information for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 9,245
Total sqft 13,190
Building class Store
Acreage 2.86
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 9,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,925,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2003 $1,915,000

Title Documents for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2003 - D
04/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,438
Market value $1,925,965
Assessed value $1,097,800

Assessment History for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,325,800 $1,535,000 35.9248 $55,145 +7.37%
2024 $2,131,900 $1,535,000 33.46 $51,361 -11.67%
2023 $1,872,000 $1,535,000 37.88 $58,146 -8.57%
2022 $1,686,800 $1,535,000 41.43 $63,595 -2.38%
2021 $1,615,800 $1,535,000 42.44 $65,145 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 56-60 North Main Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,450 08/23/2018 $290,000
68 N Main St, Pittsford 4,292 03/05/2020
9 Washington Rd, Pittsford 1,412 03/17/2017 $215,000
15 Washington Rd, Pittsford 860 07/16/2002 $69,000
27 1/2 N Main St, Pittsford 920 04/28/2002
11 Washington Rd, Pittsford 1,424 05/05/2017 $216,000
4 Schoen Pl, Pittsford 1,308
70 N Main St, Pittsford 1,545 10/20/1997 $1
17 1/2 Washington Rd, Pittsford 1,738 10/18/2018 $220,000
43 N Main St, Pittsford 9,684 09/17/2014 $63,190
27 N Main St, Pittsford 4,070 12/28/2001 $500,000
50 N Main St, Pittsford 1,599
7-9 Schoen Pl, Pittsford 5,427 11/09/2020
6 Schoen Pl, Pittsford 2,053 01/11/2023 $200,000
57 N Main St, Pittsford 2,220 08/13/2003 $1
66 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 14,179 12/19/2023 $2,500,000
25 N Main St, Pittsford 2,002 01/21/2011 $1
5 Line St, Pittsford 1,542 09/21/2018 $217,000