Monroe County  »  14534  »  Lincoln Ave  »  28-30 Lincoln Ave

28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 10,698
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.87
Frontage 251
Year built 1884
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1884 and has a total of 10,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,900, the tax amount paid for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $28,089.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,090
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,371,800
Assessed value $781,900

Assessment History for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,184,700 $781,900 35.9248 $28,090 +7.37%
2024 $1,086,000 $781,900 33.46 $26,162 -11.67%
2023 $953,500 $781,900 37.88 $29,618 -8.57%
2022 $859,200 $781,900 41.43 $32,394 -2.38%
2021 $823,100 $781,900 42.44 $33,184 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 28-30 Lincoln Avenue, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Heatherhurst Dr, Pittsford 1,648 08/22/2024 $400,000
7 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,494 01/05/1995 $113,000
31 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,747 04/11/2007 $480,500
21 Sutherland St, Pittsford 1,596
25 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,739 07/12/2021 $560,000
41 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,773 08/03/2021 $865,000
24 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,457 06/27/2019 $860,000
32-34 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 3,632 10/15/2004 $265,000
57 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 6,888 03/15/2024 $1,080,000