Monroe County  »  14534  »  Monroe Ave  »  57 Monroe Ave

57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.180-3-70.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Sale date 03/15/2024
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,919

Lot & Building Information for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Building sqft 6,888
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.68
Frontage 150
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 6,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534?

57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,412,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2024 $1,080,000
10/17/2007 $1,000,000
02/26/1999 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Deed
10/17/2007 - D
10/19/2007 - R
Deed
02/26/1999 - D
02/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,919
Market value $1,412,300
Assessed value $805,000

Assessment History for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,219,700 $805,000 35.9248 $28,919 +7.37%
2024 $1,118,100 $805,000 33.46 $26,935 -11.67%
2023 $981,700 $805,000 37.88 $30,493 -8.57%
2022 $884,600 $805,000 41.43 $33,351 -2.38%
2021 $847,400 $805,000 42.44 $34,164 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 57 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Heatherhurst Dr, Pittsford 1,648 08/22/2024 $400,000
7 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,494 01/05/1995 $113,000
21 Sutherland St, Pittsford 1,596
41 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 3,773 08/03/2021 $865,000
18 1/2 Washington Rd, Pittsford 3,156 12/05/2002 $1
3 Courtenay Cir, Pittsford 2,539
32-34 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 3,632 10/15/2004 $265,000
17 Washington Ave, Pittsford 1,765 02/22/2016 $295,000
11 Washington Ave, Pittsford 2,950 09/24/2021
43 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,384 02/01/2010 $1
8-10 Washington Rd, Pittsford 5,800
16 Washington Rd, Pittsford 2,054
5 Courtenay Cir, Pittsford 1,819 08/06/2024 $413,499
7 Courtenay Cir, Pittsford 1,833 10/06/2023
28-30 Lincoln Ave, Pittsford 10,698
9 Washington Ave, Pittsford 2,471 07/10/2003 $255,000
55 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,301 10/14/2022 $340,000
53 Monroe Ave, Pittsford 2,152 07/29/2009 $208,000