Monroe County  »  14618  »  Whitestone Ln  »  24 Whitestone Ln

24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 137.200-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $577,150
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,034

Lot & Building Information for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,277
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Frontage 128
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618?

24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,200, the tax amount paid for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $17,580.

When was 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/29/2015 for $577,150.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $577,150
07/28/1999 $330,000
12/16/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
12/16/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,581
Current property tax $16,034
Market value $1,056,500
Assessed value $602,200

Assessment History for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $912,400 $602,200 29.1941 $17,581 +5.03%
2024 $801,700 $577,200 29 $16,739 -17.26%
2023 $703,900 $577,200 35.05 $20,231 -9.31%
2022 $634,300 $577,200 38.65 $22,309 +4.21%
2021 $607,600 $577,200 37.09 $21,408 -2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Whitestone Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.32
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.32
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.32
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.41
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.29
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 2.36

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.32
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.59
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.35
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.98