Monroe County  »  14618  »  Shoreham Dr  »  170 Shoreham Dr

170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 137.200-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $6,325

Lot & Building Information for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,956
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Frontage 75
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,356.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,357
Current property tax $6,325
Market value $442,100
Assessed value $252,000

Assessment History for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,800 $252,000 29.1941 $7,357 +0.67%
2024 $350,000 $252,000 29 $7,308 -17.26%
2023 $307,300 $252,000 35.05 $8,833 -9.31%
2022 $276,900 $252,000 38.65 $9,740 +4.21%
2021 $265,300 $252,000 37.09 $9,347 -2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Shoreham Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.41
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.41
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.41
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.40
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.25
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.39

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.41
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.61
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.33