65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 137.760-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,028 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
- • Improvements for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 is $19,028.
When was 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/16/2021 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,028 |
| Market value | $1,140,400 |
| Assessed value | $650,000 |
Assessment History for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984,800 | $650,000 | 29.2741 | $19,028 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $902,800 | $650,000 | 29.32 | $19,058 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $792,700 | $650,000 | 33.58 | $21,827 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $714,300 | $650,000 | 36.95 | $24,018 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $684,200 | $650,000 | 37.72 | $24,518 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Woodbury Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 0.22 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.82 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.82 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 0.82 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.66 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.18 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.21 |
Nearest high schools