Monroe County  »  14618  »  Kilbourn Rd  »  143 Kilbourn Rd

143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.130-3-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/04/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,959

Lot & Building Information for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Building sqft 7,613
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1930 and has a total of 7,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,200, the tax amount paid for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $34,959.

When was 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/04/2019 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2019 $950,000

Title Documents for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,959
Market value $2,095,100
Assessed value $1,194,200

Assessment History for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,809,400 $1,194,200 29.2741 $34,959 -0.16%
2024 $1,658,600 $1,194,200 29.32 $35,014 -12.69%
2023 $1,456,300 $1,194,200 33.58 $40,101 +46.46%
2022 $814,300 $741,000 36.95 $27,380 -2.04%
2021 $780,000 $741,000 37.72 $27,951 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Kilbourn Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.42
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.56
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.56
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.11
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.56
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.11
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.91
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.96
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.98

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.56
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.11
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.92