Monroe County  »  14625  »  Linden Ave  »  938 Linden Ave

938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.160-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 27,300
Building class Motor Vehicle (841)
Acreage 14.4
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This Motor Vehicle (841) located at 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 27,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625?

938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,331,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $38,716
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,331,400
Assessed value $1,328,900

Assessment History for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,013,500 $1,328,900 29.1341 $38,716 -1.74%
2024 $1,845,700 $1,328,900 29.65 $39,402 -14.38%
2023 $1,620,600 $1,328,900 34.63 $46,020 -9.75%
2022 $1,460,300 $1,328,900 38.37 $50,990 -1.34%
2021 $1,398,800 $1,328,900 38.89 $51,681 -1.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 938 Linden Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 3,039 09/24/2001 $350,000
220 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 3,905 01/07/2013 $1
910 Linden Ave, Rochester 10,000
763 Linden Ave, Rochester 8,672 10/28/1998 $1
190 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 2,529 03/25/2021 $459,000
759 Linden Ave, Rochester 10/28/1998 $150,000
870 Linden Ave, Rochester 11,825 01/12/2004 $1
210 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 2,366 12/28/2015 $335,000
200 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 2,554 06/24/2019 $450,800
946 Linden Ave, East Rochester 12/23/1994