Monroe County  »  14534  »  Eastview Ter  »  22 Eastview Ter

22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.100-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Sale date 05/30/1995
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,650

Lot & Building Information for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Frontage 60
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534?

22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,100, the tax amount paid for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,649.

When was 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 05/30/1995 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1995 $125,000

Title Documents for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/1995 - D
05/30/1995 - R
Deed
10/25/1994 - D
02/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,650
Market value $324,700
Assessed value $185,100

Assessment History for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,500 $185,100 35.9248 $6,650 +7.37%
2024 $257,100 $185,100 33.46 $6,193 -11.67%
2023 $225,700 $185,100 37.88 $7,012 -8.57%
2022 $203,400 $185,100 41.43 $7,669 -2.38%
2021 $194,800 $185,100 42.44 $7,856 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Eastview Terrace, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.22
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.22
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.31
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.29
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.40

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.83
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.99
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.21
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.21

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.55
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.77
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.21