Monroe County  »  14534  »  E Jefferson Cir  »  7 E Jefferson Cir

7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.100-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Sale date 07/22/2013
Sale price $189,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,770

Lot & Building Information for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 66
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,500, the tax amount paid for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,131.

When was 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/22/2013 for $189,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2013 $189,000
03/13/2007 $149,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2013 - D
07/26/2013 - R
Deed
03/13/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,131
Current property tax $6,770
Market value $348,200
Assessed value $198,500

Assessment History for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,800 $198,500 35.9248 $7,131 +7.37%
2024 $275,700 $198,500 33.46 $6,642 -11.67%
2023 $242,100 $198,500 37.88 $7,519 -8.57%
2022 $218,100 $198,500 41.43 $8,224 -2.38%
2021 $208,900 $198,500 42.44 $8,424 -0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 East Jefferson Circle, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 0.26
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.27
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.27
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 1.27
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.46

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.85
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 1.96
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.23
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.23

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 0.60
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.73