Monroe County  »  14618  »  Allens Creek Rd  »  574 Allens Creek Rd

574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 137.160-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2001
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,476

Lot & Building Information for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,671
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Frontage 221
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 837
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,300, the tax amount paid for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 is $9,991.

When was 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/01/2001 for $255,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2001 $255,000
05/29/1997 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2001 - D
08/02/2001 - R
Deed
05/29/1997 - D
05/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,991
Current property tax $9,476
Market value $598,800
Assessed value $341,300

Assessment History for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,100 $341,300 29.2741 $9,991 -0.16%
2024 $474,000 $341,300 29.32 $10,007 -12.69%
2023 $416,200 $341,300 33.58 $11,461 -9.12%
2022 $375,100 $341,300 36.95 $12,611 -2.04%
2021 $359,300 $341,300 37.72 $12,874 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Allens Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.12
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.12
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.12
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.38
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.97
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.39

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.12
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.55
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.37
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.85