Monroe County  »  14445  »  Country Club Rd  »  22 Country Club Rd

22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.190-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Sale date 02/01/2023
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,264

Lot & Building Information for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 3,568
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.11
Frontage 80
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $6,263.

When was 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 02/01/2023 for $325,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2023 $325,000
04/21/2020 $100,000
10/31/1996 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed
04/21/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
10/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,264
Market value $377,200
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,800 $215,000 29.1341 $6,264 -1.74%
2024 $298,600 $215,000 29.65 $6,375 +60.07%
2023 $140,200 $115,000 34.63 $3,982 -9.75%
2022 $126,400 $115,000 38.37 $4,413 -1.34%
2021 $121,100 $115,000 38.89 $4,472 -1.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 22 Country Club Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Maywood Ave, Rochester 1,522 02/27/2023 $390,000
60 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,932 05/11/2020 $340,000
18 Country Club Rd #A, East Rochester 2,122 07/11/2005 $134,500
2 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 1,422 03/29/2016 $101,000
66 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,344
18 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 706 11/18/2022 $105,000
76 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,284 10/15/2021 $350,000
40 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,578 07/18/2022 $357,000
19 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 1,246 09/25/1998 $86,500
35 Harwood Ln, East Rochester 1,767 07/09/2015 $1
50 Overbrook Rd, Rochester 1,500 07/02/2020 $250,000
9 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 924 10/16/2023
307 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 11,036 06/30/2017 $1
309 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 3,660 06/28/2006 $196,000
39 Creekside Ln, Rochester 3,255 01/29/2001 $225,000
305 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 4,628 03/05/1999 $228,064
36 Knollwood Dr, Rochester 5,454 08/08/1995 $1,125,000
10 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 1,323 09/05/2019 $99,900
503 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,412 04/12/2003
4 Harleston Ln, East Rochester 1,820 11/20/2009 $179,000