Monroe County  »  14445  »  Country Club Rd  »  10 Country Club Rd

10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.190-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $99,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,768

Lot & Building Information for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,323
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Frontage 75
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $2,767.

When was 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 09/05/2019 for $99,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $99,900
01/16/2003 $78,000
08/24/1993 $52,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2019 - D
09/05/2019 - R
Deed
01/16/2003 - D
01/16/2003 - R
Deed
08/24/1993 - D
08/25/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,768
Market value $166,700
Assessed value $95,000

Assessment History for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,900 $95,000 29.1341 $2,768 -1.74%
2024 $131,900 $95,000 29.65 $2,817 -14.38%
2023 $115,900 $95,000 34.63 $3,290 -9.75%
2022 $104,400 $95,000 38.37 $3,645 -1.34%
2021 $100,000 $95,000 38.89 $3,695 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Country Club Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.63
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.63
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.67
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.70

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.63