Monroe County  »  14625  »  Linden Oaks  »  350 Linden Oaks

350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.140-3-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Property tax $136,930

Lot & Building Information for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Building sqft 68,402
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 7.05
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

• • Improvements for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

How many square feet does 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 68,402 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625?

350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,245,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Linden Oaks Office Park - 290 & 350 Linden Oaks
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2017
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 9.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John A. Rogers
Mark Gianniny
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building 290 2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,495 Mark Gianniny
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Linden Oaks Office Park - 290 & 350 Linden Oaks
Linden Oaks Office Park - 290 & 350 Linden Oaks
350 Linden Oaks, Rochester
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5495 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $136,930
Market value $8,245,600
Assessed value $4,700,000

Assessment History for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,121,200 $4,700,000 29.1341 $136,930 -1.74%
2024 $6,527,800 $4,700,000 29.65 $139,355 -14.38%
2023 $5,731,700 $4,700,000 34.63 $162,761 -9.75%
2022 $5,164,800 $4,700,000 38.37 $180,339 -1.34%
2021 $4,947,400 $4,700,000 38.89 $182,783 -1.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 350 Linden Oaks, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
726 Linden Ave, Rochester 1,002
700 Allens Creek Rd, Rochester 13,744 10/05/2001 $950,000
15 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,521
198 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,320 02/28/2003 $227,900
117 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,403 02/24/2020
6 Malm Ln, Rochester 4,070 06/18/2018 $775,000
165 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,261 08/18/2022 $525,000
300 Linden Oaks, Rochester 43,772
17 Bretton Woods, Rochester 1,794
206 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,823 03/05/2012 $200,000
127 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,344 03/15/2023 $485,000