4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 138.180-2-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,925 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,028.
When was 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/01/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,029 |
| Current property tax | $6,668 |
| Market value | $421,200 |
| Assessed value | $240,100 |
Assessment History for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363,800 | $240,100 | 29.2741 | $7,029 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $333,500 | $240,100 | 29.32 | $7,040 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $292,800 | $240,100 | 33.58 | $8,063 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $263,800 | $240,100 | 36.95 | $8,872 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $252,700 | $240,100 | 37.72 | $9,057 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Allen Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.91 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.00 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.27 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.34 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.34 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools